Hannah Wheeler
HS Science
High School
740-998-4633
John Balzer
Superintendent
Administration
740-998-4633
Kell Morton
Treasurer
Administration
740-998-4633
Josh Jones
High School Principal
Administration
740-998-4633
Dustin England
Middle School Principal
Administration
740-998-2313
Lisa Wayland
Elementary Principal
Administration
740-998-4633
Angie Williams
Library Media Specialist
Administration
740-998-4633
Kristen Earich
Curriculum Coordinator
Kacey Shaffer
Special Education Coordinator
Administration
740-998-4633
Ben Buchwalter
Technology Director
Administration
740-998-4633
Pam Givens
Administrative Assistant
Administration
740-998-4633
Joy Stark
Budgetary
Administration
740-998-4633
Tonyia Hyland
Food Service Administrator
Administration
740-998-4633
Nick McDonald
Mainteance
Administration
740-998-4633
Joan Muntz
Transportation Coordinator
Administration
740-998-4633
Joy Hirsch
Payroll
Administration
740-998-4633
Brian Beery
Alg I-B, Alg II-B, Consumer Math
High School
740-998-2313
Josh Bluck
Vo Ag
High School
740-998-2313
Renee Borland
Science Grades 10-12
High School
740-998-2313
Kyle Bradley
MS/HS Health
Middle School
740-998-2313
Scott Butler
Physical Education Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Matt Colopy
H.S. Science
High School
740-998-2313
Erica Cormany
Business, Computer Application
High School
740-998-2313
Ryan Detty
Intervention Specialist
High School
740-998-2313
Kathy Dye
Building Secretary
High School
740-998-2313
Justin Drummond
English II, Journalism, Speech,
High School
740-998-2313
Seth Ebert
English Language Arts
High School
740-998-2313
Denny Hammond
Math Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Christina Hampton
Family and Consumer Sciences
High School
740-998-2313
Melinda Lewis
High School lntervention
High School
740-998-2313
Tabitha Lusk
Art Grades 9-12 & 3-5
High School
740-998-2313
Christopher Mathis
Social Studies Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Tara Mess
Intervention Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Johnathan Michael
Vocal Music Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Alyssa Parker
English Language Arts
High School
740-998-2313
Samantha Shea
Guidance Counselor
Administration
740-998-2313
Laura Smith
Guidance Secretary, EMIS Coordinator
Administration
740-998-2313
Wes Smith
Math Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Greg Spees
Intevention Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
David Swiggett
Band Director
High School
740-998-2313
Paul Thomas
Social Studies Grades 9-12
High School
740-998-2313
Emily Wiseman
Spanish I-IV
High School
740-998-2313
Josh Anderson
Science Grades 7-8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Rebecca Boyle
Social Studies/L.A. Grade 5
Middle School
740-998-2313
Heather Day
L.A. Grades 6-7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Karen Doles
Social Studies/L.A. Grade 5
Middle School
740-998-2313
Dianna Eiring
Math Grade 6
Middle School
740-998-2313
Ashleigh Gallaugher
Intervention Grades 6-8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Megan Glandon
Math/Science Grade 5
Middle School
740-998-2313
Becky Guthrie
Language Arts 7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Nancy Hardiesty
Building Secretary
Middle School
740-998-2313
Scott Hurtt
Social Studies Grades 7-8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Greg Newland
Grade 5
Middle School
740-998-2313
Amy Oyer
Science Grades 6-7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Lori Postage
Language Arts Grade 8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Teresa Reynolds
Language Arts Grades 6-7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Blake Rinehart
Math Grade 8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Mila Rowe
Intervention Grades 6-8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Katrena Scaletta
Intervention Specialist 6-8
Middle School
740-998-2313
Shasta Scarberry
Intervention Specialist
Middle School
740-998-2313
Jeremie Spriggs
Social Studies Grades 6-7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Sarah Wood
Instructional Aide
Middle School
740-998-2313
Michael Wright
Math Grade 7
Middle School
740-998-2313
Duane Bakenhaster
Grade 4
Elementary
740-998-5293
Marilyn Bakenhaster
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-998-5293
Jillian Bluck
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-998-5293
Stacey Bryans
Grade 2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Megan Bush
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-998-5293
Betsy Clark
Title One
Elementary
740-998-5293
Brittany Cottrill
Grade 4
Elementary
740-998-5293
Kelly Dean
Title One
Elementary
740-998-5293
Mercedes Dye
Grade 3
Elementary
740-998-5293
Stephanie Fischer
Grade 3
Elementary
740-998-5293
Brenda Foster
Grade 4
Elementary
740-998-5293
Kylie Frankel
Kindergarten
Elementary
740-998-5293
Susan Glandon
Guidance Counselor
Elementary
740-998-5293
Devon Handler
Music Grades K-2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Holly Jett
Intervention Grade 3
Elementary
740-998-5293
Michelle Jones
Grade 1
Elementary
740-998-5293
Julia Leisure
Intervention Grades K-2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Heidi Lovensheimer
Grade 1
Elementary
740-998-5293
Christina Martin
Grade 2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Christa McKee
Art grades K-2 and 6-8
Elementary
740-998-5293
Kim Miller
Grade 2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Amy Mullikin
Preschool
Elementary
740-998-5293
Faith Norris
Intervention
Elementary
740-998-5293
Tonya Reisinger
Physical Education Grades K-5
Elementary
740-998-5293
Mandy Scott
Literacy Coach
Elementary
740-998-5293
Angie Shiplett
Half-time Building Secretary
Elementary
740-998-5293
Shelby Shipley
Grade 4
Elementary
740-998-5293
Alena Smith
Grade 2
Elementary
740-998-5293
Lindsay Smith
Grade 3
Elementary
740-998-5293
Kacie Swiggett
Grade 3
Elementary
740-998-5293
Jodi Taylor
Grade 1
Elementary
740-998-5293
Amy Thomas
Grade 1
Elementary
740-998-5293
Lisa Timmons
Building Secretary
Elementary
740-998-5293
Robin Dennis
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Jennifer McGarvey
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Kim Persinger
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Shelli Row
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Judy Smith
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Angie Snyder
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Rhonda Williams
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Linda Zonner
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Lisa Halcomb
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Jamie Harris
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Karry McWhorter
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Lynn Pendergrass
Instructional Aide
Elementary
-
Nicole Row
Grade 3
Elementary
-
Stacie Smith
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Jennifer Ater
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Sandy Bielanow
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Jim Davis
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Diana Engel
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Rusty Flannery
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kim Strausbaugh
Bus Driver
740-998-4633
Paul Kendall
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
June Kruger
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Rob Kruger
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Kari Leverone
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Anna McGowan
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Karilyn Starr
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Jennifer Woods
Bus Driver
Transportation
-
Janet Dailey
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
-
Kim Free
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
-
Sandra Kendall
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
-
Carol Logan
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
-
Erma Shaffer
Cafeteria Staff
Food Service
-
Ben Ely
Custodian
-
Christina Freeman
Custodian
-
Brenda Gallaugher
Custodial
Custodial
-
John Kruger
Custodial
Custodial
-
Don Miner
Custodial
Custodial
-
Kenneth Redden
Custodial
Custodial
-
Jessica Grigsby
Latchkey
Elementary
-